| |
Calendar 2013-2014
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Day
|
Date
|
Event
|
|
|
|
Time
|
Away Venue
|
Mon |
2-Sep |
Club Night |
1 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
9-Sep |
Club Night |
2 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
16-Sep |
Club Night |
3 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
23-Sep |
Club Night |
4 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
30-Sep |
Club Night |
5 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
7-Oct |
Club Night |
6 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
14-Oct |
Club Night |
7 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
14-Oct |
Mixed A |
v |
Newport A |
Away |
7.30 |
Lilleshall Sports Centre |
Mon |
14-Oct |
Mixed C |
v |
Pontesbury B |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Tue |
15-Oct |
Mens B |
v |
Premier |
Away |
7.30 |
Lillishall Sports Centre |
Fri |
18-Oct |
Ladies A |
v |
London Road |
Away |
8.00 |
SCAT College |
Mon |
21-Oct |
Club Night |
8 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
21-Oct |
Mens A |
v |
Newport C |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
28-Oct |
Club Night |
9 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
28-Oct |
Mens A |
v |
Whitchurch C |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
4-Nov |
Club Night |
10 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
4-Nov |
Mixed C |
v |
Premier |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Wed |
6-Nov |
Mens B |
v |
Madeley |
Away |
7.00 |
Abraham Darby School |
Mon |
11-Nov |
Club Night |
11 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
18-Nov |
Club Night |
12 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Tue |
19-Nov |
Mens A |
v |
Whitchurch B |
Away |
8.00 |
Whitchurch Sports Centre |
Thu |
21-Nov |
Mixed A |
v |
Shifnal B |
Away |
7.00 |
BRJ |
Fri |
22-Nov |
Mixed B |
v |
Telford B |
Away |
7.30 |
BRJ Wellington TF1 3DY |
Mon |
25-Nov |
Club Night |
13 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
25-Nov |
Mixed C |
v |
MD Grove |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Tue |
26-Nov |
Mens B |
v |
Whitchurch D |
Away |
8.00 |
Whitchurch Sports Centre |
Fri |
29-Nov |
Ladies A |
v |
Oswestry |
Away |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
2-Dec |
Club Night |
14 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
2-Dec |
Mixed A |
v |
Shrewsbury |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Tue |
3-Dec |
Mixed C |
v |
Wellington |
Away |
8.00 |
BRJ Wellington TF1 3DY |
Mon |
9-Dec |
Club Night |
15 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
9-Dec |
Mixed B |
v |
Telford B |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Thu |
12-Dec |
Mixed A |
v |
Shifnal A |
Away |
7.00 |
BRJ Wellington TF1 3DY |
Fri |
13-Dec |
Mens A |
v |
London Road |
Away |
8.00 |
SCAT College |
Fri |
13-Dec |
Mens B |
v |
Telford B |
Away |
7.30 |
BRJ Wellington TF1 3DY |
Mon |
16-Dec |
Club Night |
16 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
16-Dec |
Mixed B |
v |
London Road |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Fri |
20-Dec |
Ladies A |
v |
Telford |
Away |
7.30 |
Morton Hall School SY4 3EW |
Mon |
23-Dec |
Christmas |
|
No Club Night |
|
|
|
Mon |
30-Dec |
Christmas |
|
No Club Night |
|
|
|
Mon |
6-Jan |
Club Night |
17 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
6-Jan |
Ladies A |
v |
Telford |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
6-Jan |
Mixed B |
v |
Newport C |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
13-Jan |
Club Night |
18 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
13-Jan |
Mixed C |
v |
Wellington |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Tue |
14-Jan |
Mens A |
v |
Whitchurch C |
Away |
8.00 |
Whitchurch Sports Centre |
Mon |
20-Jan |
Club Night |
19 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
20-Jan |
Mens B |
v |
Premier |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
27-Jan |
Club Night |
20 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
27-Jan |
Mens A |
v |
Newport C |
Away |
7.30 |
Lilleshall Sports Centre |
Mon |
3-Feb |
Club Night |
21 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
3-Feb |
Mens A |
v |
London Road |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
3-Feb |
Mixed A |
v |
Shifnal B |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Tue |
4-Feb |
Mixed C |
v |
Premier |
Away |
|
|
Fri |
7-Feb |
Mixed A |
v |
Shrewsbury |
Away |
7.00 |
Much Wenlock Sports Centre |
Fri |
7-Feb |
Mixed B |
v |
London Road |
Away |
8.00 |
SCAT College |
Mon |
10-Feb |
Club Night |
22 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
10-Feb |
Mixed B |
v |
Burton Borough |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
17-Feb |
Half Term |
|
No Club Night |
|
|
|
Mon |
24-Feb |
Club Night |
23 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
24-Feb |
Mens A |
v |
Whitchurch B |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Fri |
28-Feb |
Mixed C |
v |
Pontesbury B |
Away |
7.30 |
Mary Webb School SY5 0TG |
Mon |
3-Mar |
Club Night |
24 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
3-Mar |
Ladies A |
v |
London Road |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
10-Mar |
Club Night |
25 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
10-Mar |
Ladies A |
v |
Oswestry |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Tue |
11-Mar |
Mixed C |
v |
MD Grove |
Away |
8.00 |
Grove School, Market Drayton TF9 1HF |
Mon |
17-Mar |
Club Night |
26 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
17-Mar |
Mens B |
v |
Whitchurch D |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
17-Mar |
Mixed A |
v |
Shifnal A |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Thu |
20-Mar |
Mixed B |
v |
Burton Borough |
Away |
7.45 |
Burton Borough School Newport TF10 7DS |
Mon |
24-Mar |
Club Night |
27 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
24-Mar |
Mens B |
v |
Madeley |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
24-Mar |
Mixed A |
v |
Newport A |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Thu |
27-Mar |
Ladies A |
v |
Shifnal |
Away |
7.00 |
BRJ Wellington TF1 3DY |
Mon |
31-Mar |
School use |
|
No Club Night |
|
|
|
Mon |
31-Mar |
Mixed B |
v |
Newport C |
Away |
7.30 |
Lilleshall Sports Centre |
Mon |
7-Apr |
Club Night |
28 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
Mon |
7-Apr |
Ladies A |
v |
Shifnal |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
7-Apr |
Mens B |
v |
Telford B |
Home |
7.30 |
|
Mon |
14-Apr |
Easter |
|
No Club Night |
|
|
|
Mon |
21-Apr |
Easter |
|
No Club Night |
|
|
|
Mon |
28-Apr |
Club Night |
29 |
|
|
7.30 |
|
|